RS/NV
DS/NV/
A.net/NV
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
McQueen Track and Field and Cross Country - Reno, Nevada
Do the Obivious; Will the Impossible
6055 Lancer Street, Reno, Nevada, 89523, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
New Section
Media
Connor Ross
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
16
)
View
News (
22
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2018 - First to the Finish Invitational (2)
2017 - Belleville West Boys Invitational (2)
2017 - First to the Finish Invitational (2)
2017 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2017 - Illinois Top Times (1)
2016 - Distance Night in Palatine (1)
2016 - First to the Finish Invitational (3)
2016 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2016 - Sacramento Meet of Champions (1)
2016 - Triad Co-Ed Invitational (13)
2016 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (9)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (2)
2015 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2015 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2015 - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships (7)
2015 - Stanford Invitational (3)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (9)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (3)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2013 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (7)
2013 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (12)
2012 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2012 - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships (11)
2012 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (9)
2011 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2011 - Nevada NIAA Northern XC Regional Championships (2)
2011 - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships (9)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (6)
2010 - Golden West Invitational (6)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (6 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (8 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Seeded 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 28th 2014, 12:25am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Stanford XC Invitational
- Sep 27, 2014
Stanford University, 91 Links Rd, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
Timing/Results by:
Record Timing - San Francisco - CA - Timing C
Mens 5k Seeded
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
1473
Dressel, John
12
Mt Spokane
14:51
4:47
2
1530
Tadesse, Nathan
12
North Surrey Sr
14:59
4:50
3
72
Rocha, Phillip
11
Arcadia
15:00
4:50
4
1101
Foster, Chris
12
Los Gatos
15:03
4:51
5
188
Yearian, Jack
11
Bellarmine Prep
15:07
4:52
6
632
Randall, Branden
12
E. Roosevelt
15:07
4:52
7
1239
Benedict, Kai
12
McQueen
15:10
4:53
8
789
Zeiss, Paul
12
Granite Bay
15:12
4:54
9
1172
Reinhart, Trevor
12
Marin Academy
15:15
4:55
10
1063
Pina, Jose
12
Abraham Lincoln
15:26
4:58
11
1248
Ross, Connor
12
McQueen
15:27
4:59
12
2220
Wadhwani, Isaac
12
Terry Fox
15:29
4:59
13
952
Kurdy, Sean
11
Jesuit
15:30
5:00
14
379
Salazar, Matt
11
Casa Grande
15:32
5:00
15
584
Gerlach, Nolan
12
Dixon
15:33
5:01
16
1472
Dressel, Hayden
10
Mt Spokane
15:35
5:01
17
563
Song, Brian
12
Davis Sr.
15:36
5:02
18
2223
Kushen, Sander
12
Tesoro
15:38
5:02
19
1460
Lay, Austin
12
Morro Bay
15:39
5:03
20
168
Avila, Marcus
11
Bellarmine Prep
15:40
5:03
21
559
Borowski, Nick
11
Davis Sr.
15:40
5:03
22
336
Ounadjela, Johain
12
Carlmont
15:41
5:03
23
758
Kirwin, Jeff
12
Glendora
15:42
5:03
24
761
SEALE, PARKER
12
Glendora
15:43
5:04
25
177
Meijer, Tucker
12
Bellarmine Prep
15:45
5:04
26
2140
Olivero, Xander
11
St Francis (Moun
15:48
5:06
27
1251
Weisberg, Henry
10
McQueen
15:49
5:06
28
1592
Parke, Ben Gilvar
12
Olympia
15:50
5:06
29
186
Sherman, Will
12
Bellarmine Prep
15:52
5:07
30
784
Lockwood, Tre
10
Granite Bay
15:52
5:07
31
1241
Gephart, Brad
12
McQueen
15:52
5:07
32
335
lee, owen
12
Carlmont
15:53
5:07
33
176
Meijer, Miles
12
Bellarmine Prep
15:54
5:07
34
2226
Mitchell, Garrett
12
Tesoro
15:54
5:07
35
187
Wyman, Cameron
10
Bellarmine Prep
15:55
5:08
36
1102
Haderle, Ben
12
Los Gatos
15:55
5:08
37
1105
Sexton, Jack
12
Los Gatos
15:56
5:08
38
1389
Choudhury, Rohan
12
Monta Vista
15:56
5:08
39
2257
Harper, Ben
11
Trinity
15:57
5:08
40
1748
Hill, Wyatt
12
Rancho Bernardo
15:57
5:08
41
68
Makar, Shady
11
Arcadia
15:58
5:09
42
1595
Rapacz, Kyle
12
Olympia
16:00
5:09
43
560
Browning, Kellen
11
Davis Sr.
16:01
5:10
44
1949
Garrissere, Jacob
12
Santa Teresa
16:01
5:10
45
945
Cross, Evan
11
Jesuit
16:02
5:10
46
1100
Crowe, Stehpen
11
Los Gatos
16:03
5:10
47
70
Price, Zachary
12
Arcadia
16:05
5:11
48
331
Bereket, Michael
12
Carlmont
16:05
5:11
49
855
Good, Presley
12
Houston Memorial
16:05
5:11
50
629
Graciano, Andrew
12
E. Roosevelt
16:06
5:11
51
2137
Doyle, Connor
12
St Francis (Moun
16:06
5:11
52
66
Lee, Chris
11
Arcadia
16:06
5:11
53
170
Burd, Ryan
12
Bellarmine Prep
16:07
5:12
54
1751
Stewart, Jeffery
12
Rancho Bernardo
16:08
5:12
55
1750
Kuroiwa, Mikio
12
Rancho Bernardo
16:09
5:12
56
1310
Court, Xavier
9
Mira Costa
16:09
5:12
57
627
Schulz, Brian
10
El Molino
16:10
5:12
58
67
Liem, James
12
Arcadia
16:10
5:13
59
1507
Smith, Stuart
12
Nathan Hale
16:10
5:13
60
1171
Montgomery, Connor
11
Marin Academy
16:11
5:13
61
378
Rauch, Nicholas
12
Casa Grande
16:11
5:13
62
1103
Mohan, Sanjay
11
Los Gatos
16:12
5:13
63
179
Sasser, Alex
12
Bellarmine Prep
16:12
5:13
64
169
Avila, Ricardo
12
Bellarmine Prep
16:12
5:13
65
174
Filip-Sanchez, Nico
12
Bellarmine Prep
16:13
5:13
66
587
Lomeli, Gonzalo Morale
12
Dixon
16:13
5:13
67
61
Che, Austin
11
Arcadia
16:13
5:13
68
184
Metcalfe, Jack
12
Bellarmine Prep
16:14
5:14
69
631
Ornelas, Raymon
9
E. Roosevelt
16:15
5:14
70
1321
WESTON, CHANCE
12
Mira Costa
16:16
5:14
71
377
NUSSDORFER, ZACHARY
12
Casa Grande
16:16
5:15
72
1322
WILLIAMS, ETHAN
11
Mira Costa
16:17
5:15
73
1170
Fleming, Henry
11
Marin Academy
16:17
5:15
74
1320
Shirazi, Brandon
12
Mira Costa
16:18
5:15
75
2244
Christofferson, Drew
12
Torrey Pines
16:19
5:16
76
954
Sickman, Matthew
11
Jesuit
16:20
5:16
77
1317
Llorin, Caleb
10
Mira Costa
16:21
5:16
78
1175
Williams, Jack
11
Marin Academy
16:22
5:16
79
1319
Osterhout, Bram
12
Mira Costa
16:23
5:17
80
2142
WARD, ALEX
11
St Francis (Moun
16:23
5:17
81
562
Harris, Charlie
12
Davis Sr.
16:24
5:17
82
2245
Diamant, Noah
12
Torrey Pines
16:25
5:17
83
951
Jones, Brendan
10
Jesuit
16:26
5:18
84
2222
Drinkward, Jonnie
12
Tesoro
16:26
5:18
85
2227
Suda, Andrew
11
Tesoro
16:27
5:18
86
783
Knauss, Walker
12
Granite Bay
16:27
5:18
87
564
Vernau, Michael
10
Davis Sr.
16:27
5:18
88
561
Hall, Willie
11
Davis Sr.
16:28
5:18
89
1462
Stafford, Andrew
11
Morro Bay
16:29
5:19
90
1502
Demoz, Abel
10
Nathan Hale
16:29
5:19
91
2225
McCuster, Ian
12
Tesoro
16:30
5:19
92
69
Mettler, Jeffrey
12
Arcadia
16:31
5:19
93
788
Ritter, Jake
10
Granite Bay
16:32
5:20
94
946
Cummings, Patrick
11
Jesuit
16:33
5:20
95
2246
Edmunds, Darren
11
Torrey Pines
16:33
5:20
96
787
Pavik, Ben
12
Granite Bay
16:33
5:20
97
857
Lewis, Luke
10
Houston Memorial
16:35
5:20
98
1747
Gravelle, William
11
Rancho Bernardo
16:35
5:20
99
2136
Arora, Samir
11
St Francis (Moun
16:35
5:20
100
15
Viano, Michael
12
Alhambra
16:36
5:21
101
628
Chavez, Hector
12
E. Roosevelt
16:36
5:21
102
2247
Frimodig, Jack
11
Torrey Pines
16:37
5:21
103
2224
McCuster, Avery
12
Tesoro
16:37
5:21
104
950
Holland, Ben
10
Jesuit
16:37
5:21
105
626
Lane, Brady
12
El Molino
16:38
5:22
106
633
Richards, Wayne
9
E. Roosevelt
16:39
5:22
107
1752
Tufekci, Burak
11
Rancho Bernardo
16:40
5:22
108
2221
Christman, Carter
11
Tesoro
16:40
5:22
109
558
Blakewell, Joe
11
Davis Sr.
16:41
5:22
110
183
Hilger, Max
10
Bellarmine Prep
16:41
5:22
111
1393
Mogensen, Brent
11
Monta Vista
16:41
5:23
112
1099
Atkinson, Kelly
11
Los Gatos
16:42
5:23
113
1594
Murry, Noah
11
Olympia
16:44
5:23
114
858
Potthast, Alexander
12
Houston Memorial
16:44
5:23
115
1597
Rossi, Jacob
12
Olympia
16:48
5:25
116
1503
Deshler, Kian
11
Nathan Hale
16:49
5:25
117
948
Guthrie, Kyle
11
Jesuit
16:51
5:26
118
1746
Caparas, Tristan
11
Rancho Bernardo
16:52
5:26
119
1947
Butler, Dareion
12
Santa Teresa
16:52
5:26
120
634
Chavez, Jozef
E. Roosevelt
16:55
5:27
121
185
Ostrander, Luke
10
Bellarmine Prep
16:56
5:27
122
755
Johnny, Sam
12
Glendora
16:58
5:28
123
856
Hamilton, Nicholas
11
Houston Memorial
16:58
5:28
124
1104
NISHIKI, TAISEI
10
Los Gatos
16:59
5:28
125
2243
Aliamus, Justin
11
Torrey Pines
17:01
5:29
126
786
Neptune, Sam
12
Granite Bay
17:02
5:29
127
375
Harwood, Adam
12
Casa Grande
17:02
5:29
128
1749
Kuroiwa, Fuyuki
10
Rancho Bernardo
17:02
5:29
129
1246
OBrien, Duncan
12
McQueen
17:03
5:30
130
630
Ewell, Eric Lopez -
11
E. Roosevelt
17:03
5:30
131
1505
Mohammed, Bona
11
Nathan Hale
17:03
5:30
132
1953
Hill, Austin
12
Santa Teresa
17:05
5:30
133
1506
Muche, Surafel
9
Nathan Hale
17:10
5:32
134
853
Bullers, Patrick
10
Houston Memorial
17:11
5:32
135
2248
Garton, Andrew
12
Torrey Pines
17:11
5:32
136
759
Lamb, Jake
10
Glendora
17:12
5:32
137
1245
Jones, Jordan
11
McQueen
17:14
5:33
138
1315
Hodges, David
12
Mira Costa
17:14
5:33
139
1397
THONTAKUDI, AKSHAY
12
Monta Vista
17:18
5:34
140
1561
Woldai, Michael
12
Oak Grove
17:22
5:36
141
1560
Ramirez, Hezekiah
11
Oak Grove
17:23
5:36
142
2139
Owen, Kemp
11
St Francis (Moun
17:24
5:37
143
1508
Tookey, Chuck
12
Nathan Hale
17:26
5:37
144
586
KEMPER, JUSTIN
12
Dixon
17:28
5:38
145
376
Nathanson, Chad
10
Casa Grande
17:28
5:38
146
1461
Ogle, Charles
12
Morro Bay
17:29
5:38
147
1249
Torviven, Ben
11
McQueen
17:30
5:38
148
182
Mitchell, Parker
Bellarmine Prep
17:31
5:39
149
854
Chavil, Luis
12
Houston Memorial
17:33
5:39
150
757
Waddington, Watts
Glendora
17:33
5:39
151
785
Luna, Josiah
11
Granite Bay
17:36
5:40
152
859
Shrader, Conner
12
Houston Memorial
17:37
5:40
153
2249
McMahon, Michael
10
Torrey Pines
17:38
5:41
154
756
Joy, Matt
11
Glendora
17:38
5:41
155
374
Esponda, Zachery
10
Casa Grande
17:42
5:42
156
2138
Ibarra, Diego
11
St Francis (Moun
17:45
5:43
157
1504
Keyes, Zachary
11
Nathan Hale
17:46
5:44
158
760
Paul, Trevor
12
Glendora
17:47
5:44
159
1593
McClinton, James
Olympia
17:52
5:45
160
585
Hensly, Brevin
10
Dixon
17:55
5:46
161
1596
Vanhaitsma, Ben
Olympia
17:59
5:48
162
1399
Vemulapalli, Vamsee
11
Monta Vista
18:00
5:48
163
582
Carver, Robert
10
Dixon
18:01
5:48
164
373
Bechtel, Max
11
Casa Grande
18:02
5:48
165
1398
Torres-Gonzalez, Emili
12
Monta Vista
18:03
5:49
166
1458
Lawrence, Banta
11
Morro Bay
18:08
5:50
167
1174
Sweeney, Aidan
10
Marin Academy
18:14
5:52
168
3291
PALLADINO, MARK
Carlmont
18:41
6:01
169
588
Pesce, Dennis
10
Dixon
18:55
6:06
170
1463
Vavra, Ellis
12
Morro Bay
18:56
6:06
171
1464
Zamora, Ruben
10
Morro Bay
18:57
6:06
172
583
Chance, Coy
12
Dixon
19:33
6:18
173
1951
Heck, Darren
9
Santa Teresa
19:34
6:18
174
1394
Pennebaker, Tyler
12
Monta Vista
19:37
6:19
175
1950
Heck, Brian
12
Santa Teresa
19:45
6:22
176
1173
Snyder, Reid
11
Marin Academy
20:12
6:30
177
1169
Decker, Dustin
10
Marin Academy
20:35
6:38
178
3292
Young, Peyton
Carlmont
21:38
6:58
179
333
MCPEEK, ANTON
Carlmont
23:00
7:24
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Division 1 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Division 2 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Division 3 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Division 4 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Division 5 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Boys Seeded 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Brighie Leach and Toni Finnane of Campolindo -- 6th and 7th in gi
Chloe Hansel of Las Lomas -- Division 3 girls race winner 2014 St
Cooper Teare of St. Joseph Notre Dame -- Division 5 boys race win
Davis Senior girls team -- Seeded race winners 2014 Stanford Invi
Drew Childs of Bella Vista -- Division 2 boys race winner 2014 St
Emily Hubert and Ally Palomino of Bishop Amat -- 1st and 2nd in D
Emily Serhan of Mayfield -- 3rd place Division 5 girls race 2014
Gillian Meeks of Gunn -- Division 1 girls race winner 2014 Stanfo
Girls Division 1 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Division 2 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Division 3 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Division 4 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Division 5 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Girls Seeded 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Grace Dailey of Branson -- Division 5 girls race winner 2014 Stan
Kaleb Kunes and Andrew Witt of Buena -- 1st and 2nd in Division 1
Kathryn Loken of Del Campo -- Division 2 girls race winner 2014 S
Mens 8k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Tahlia Adams of Eleanor Roosevelt -- 5th in girls seeded race 201
Tomas Navarro of Salesian -- Division 4 boys race winner 2014 Sta
Womens 6k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#stanford-xc
#stanford
#stanford-invite
More videos
Boys Championship 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
0 shares:
Stanford XC Invitational
,
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Alhambra Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Martinez, California
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for McQueen Track and Field and Cross Country - Reno, Nevada
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
2
2017
6
2016
21
2015
27
9
2014
18
7
2013
15
12
2012
29
15
2011
21
9
2010
12
7
2009
1
2
2008
1
2007
1
2006
1
2004
1
2003
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#stanford-xc
#stanford
#stanford-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!